Protv.Md - Info protv.md

protv.md receives about 26,550 unique visitors and 75,402 (2.84 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $212.40/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $149,751.87. According to Alexa Traffic Rank protv.md is ranked number 17,891 in the world and 0.00531% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Chisinau, 57, Moldova, Republic of and links to network IP address 188.138.235.48.

About - protv.md

How popular is protv.md?

Daily Unique Visitors:
26,550
Monthly Unique Visitors:
796,500
Daily Pageviews:
75,402 (2.84 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
17,891 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00531% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Italy 26.4%25.0%1689
United Kingdom 9.8%10.3%5908
Germany 9.1%9.6%7662
Spain 8.7%7.6%4575
France 8.4%9.5%6317
Romania 6.7%6.0%1620
Moldova 6.5%7.2%29
United States 3.6%3.5%61175
Belgium 3.2%3.7%3246
Portugal 2.9%2.0%2565
Czech Republic 2.8%2.6%3219
Ireland 1.8%1.6%3390
Austria 1.8%3.2%4513
Netherlands 1.7%1.3%11314
Switzerland 1.6%1.8%5163
Canada 1.0%1.2%25180
Russia 0.8%0.7%68743
United Arab Emirates 0.5%0.8%8231
Greece 0.5%0.5%18755

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
protv.md
95.84%90.70%2.62
osea***rfecta.protv.md
8.22%3.79%1.3
inprofunzime.protv.md
8.07%4.17%1.4
mobi.protv.md
1.93%0.98%1.4
assets.protv.md
0.36%0.16%1
web1.protv.md
0.28%0.10%1
OTHER
0%0.10%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush protv.md
Domain:
  protv.md
Rank:
  77,503
Organic Keywords:
  2,519
Organic Traffic:
  21,118
Organic Cost:
  $5,937.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  51
Page Authority:
  55
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
480
Total Backlinks:
  1,170,410
Follow Links:
  434,150
Nofollow Links:
  736,260
Referring Domains:
  896
Referring IPs:
  978

How socially engaged is protv.md?

Facebook:
  6,934
Google +:
  900
Linkedin:
  11
Stumbles:
  1
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much protv.md can earn?

Website Value:
$149,751.87
Daily Revenue:
$212.40
Monthly Revenue:
$6,372.00
Yearly Revenue:
$77,526.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is protv.md hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
188.138.235.48
ASN:
AS31252 
ISP:
Starnet Servicii SRL 
Server Location:
Chisinau
57
Moldova, Republic of
 

Other sites hosted on 188.138.235.48

How fast does protv.md load?

Average Load Time:
(2109 ms) 39 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 1.2MiB (***% reduction).

Compressing http://images1.protv.md/articles/2017/04/24/1856791/img_2461481_thumbs_320x180_4207071.jpg could save 48.2KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing http://images1.protv.md/articles/2017/04/25/1857231/img_2461901_thumbs_320x180_4207591.jpg could save 42.2KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing http://images1.protv.md/articles/2017/04/25/1857271/img_2461941_thumbs_320x180_img_2448381_thumbs_450x300_4179331.jpg could save 33.2KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing http://images1.protv.md/articles/2017/04/24/1857131/img_2461811_thumbs_320x180_4207471.jpg could save 28.7KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing http://images1.protv.md/articles/2017/04/24/1856751/img_2461441_thumbs_200x150_4206821.jpg could save 27.8KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing http://images1.protv.md/articles/2017/04/24/1857161/img_2461841_thumbs_320x180_4207501.jpg could save 26.4KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing http://images1.protv.md/articles/2017/04/24/1857141/img_2461821_thumbs_200x150_4207481.jpg could save 26.4KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing http://images1.protv.md/articles/2017/04/24/1856701/img_2461391_thumbs_200x150_inghetam.jpg could save 26KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing http://images1.protv.md/articles/2017/04/24/1857151/img_2461831_thumbs_200x150_4207491.jpg could save 25.9KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing http://images1.protv.md/articles/2017/04/24/1856781/img_2461471_thumbs_200x150_420***41.jpg could save 25.7KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing http://images1.protv.md/articles/2017/04/24/1856771/img_2461461_thumbs_200x150_420***51.jpg could save 25.5KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing http://images1.protv.md/articles/2017/04/24/185***71/img_2461651_thumbs_200x150_colaage.jpg could save 25.5KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing http://images1.protv.md/articles/2017/04/24/1857091/img_2461791_thumbs_200x150_4207391.jpg could save 24.8KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing http://protvmd.adocean.pl/files/x/kbe/hdwnuvq/xajkevmjdv/5.jpg could save 24.4KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing http://images1.protv.md/articles/2017/04/24/1857041/img_2461711_thumbs_200x150_4207331.jpg could save 23.6KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing http://images1.protv.md/articles/2017/04/24/185***91/img_2461671_thumbs_200x150_4207231.jpg could save 23.1KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing http://images1.protv.md/articles/2017/04/24/1857011/img_2461***1_thumbs_200x150_4207251.jpg could save 23KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing http://protvmd.adocean.pl/files/x/kbe/hdwnuvq/xajkevmjdv/2.jpg could save 22.8KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing http://protvmd.adocean.pl/files/x/kbe/hdwnuvq/xajkevmjdv/3.jpg could save 22.8KiB (74% reduction).
Compressing http://images1.protv.md/articles/2017/04/24/185***11/img_2461591_thumbs_200x150_4207091.jpg could save 22.6KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing http://images1.protv.md/articles/2017/04/25/1857281/img_2461951_thumbs_200x150_4207671.jpg could save 21.9KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing http://images1.protv.md/articles/2017/04/24/1857061/img_2461741_thumbs_200x150_4207361.jpg could save 21.9KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing http://images1.protv.md/articles/2017/04/24/1856851/img_2461531_thumbs_200x150_4207151.jpg could save 21.5KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing http://images1.protv.md/articles/2017/04/24/1856801/img_2461491_thumbs_200x150_4207211.jpg could save 21.3KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing http://images1.protv.md/articles/2017/04/24/1856871/img_2461551_thumbs_200x150_1856871.jpg could save 20.8KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing http://images1.protv.md/articles/2017/04/24/1856721/img_2461411_thumbs_200x150_4206701.jpg could save 20.4KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing http://images1.protv.md/articles/2017/04/24/1856711/img_2461401_thumbs_200x150_4206***1.jpg could save 20.3KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing http://images1.protv.md/articles/2017/04/24/1857181/img_2461851_thumbs_200x150_1857181.jpg could save 19.8KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing http://images1.protv.md/articles/2017/04/24/1857031/img_2461701_thumbs_200x150_4207271.jpg could save 19.7KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing http://protvmd.adocean.pl/files/x/kbe/hdwnuvq/xajkevmjdv/bg.jpg could save 19.1KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing http://images1.protv.md/articles/2017/04/24/1856731/img_2461421_thumbs_200x150_4206741.jpg could save 18.9KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing http://images1.protv.md/articles/2017/04/24/1857211/img_2461881_thumbs_200x150_4207521.jpg could save 18.8KiB (75% reduction).
Compressing http://images1.protv.md/articles/2017/04/24/1857191/img_2461861_thumbs_200x150_1857191.jpg could save 18.8KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing http://images1.protv.md/articles/2017/04/24/185***41/img_2461621_thumbs_200x150_4207191.jpg could save 18.6KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing http://images1.protv.md/articles/2017/04/25/1857251/img_2461921_thumbs_200x150_4207551.jpg could save 18.6KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing http://images1.protv.md/articles/2017/04/24/1856891/img_2461571_thumbs_200x150_1856891.jpg could save 18.4KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing http://protvmd.adocean.pl/files/x/kbe/hdwnuvq/xajkevmjdv/6.jpg could save 18.4KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing http://images1.protv.md/articles/2017/04/24/1857051/img_2461731_thumbs_200x150_4207351.jpg could save 18.3KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing http://images1.protv.md/articles/2017/04/24/1857121/img_2461801_thumbs_200x150_1857121.jpg could save 18.3KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing http://images1.protv.md/articles/2017/04/24/185***51/img_2461631_thumbs_200x150_4207171.jpg could save 18.2KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing http://images1.protv.md/articles/2017/04/24/185***61/img_2461641_thumbs_200x150_4207181.jpg could save 18.2KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing http://protvmd.adocean.pl/files/x/kbe/hdwnuvq/xajkevmjdv/1.jpg could save 17.4KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing http://images1.protv.md/articles/2017/04/24/185***81/img_2461661_thumbs_200x150_4207221.jpg could save 17.3KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing http://protvmd.adocean.pl/files/x/kbe/hdwnuvq/xajkevmjdv/4.jpg could save 16.8KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing http://images1.protv.md/articles/2017/04/24/185***31/img_2461611_thumbs_200x150_185***31.jpg could save 16KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing http://images1.protv.md/articles/2017/04/25/1857351/img_2462011_thumbs_320x180_4207***1.jpg could save 15.9KiB (79% reduction).
Compressing http://images1.protv.md/articles/2017/04/24/1857211/img_2461881_thumbs_180x125_4207521.jpg could save 15.2KiB (74% reduction).
Compressing http://images1.protv.md/articles/2017/04/24/1857021/img_2461721_thumbs_200x150_4207341.jpg could save 15.1KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing http://images1.protv.md/articles/2017/04/25/1857241/img_2461911_thumbs_200x150_4207621.jpg could save 14.7KiB (78% reduction).
Compressing http://images1.protv.md/articles/2017/04/24/1856891/img_2461571_thumbs_180x125_1856891.jpg could save 14.6KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing http://images1.protv.md/articles/2017/04/25/1857261/img_2461931_thumbs_200x150_4207571.jpg could save 14.4KiB (78% reduction).
Compressing http://images1.protv.md/articles/2017/04/25/1857341/img_2462001_thumbs_200x150_4207681.jpg could save 14.2KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing http://images1.protv.md/articles/2017/04/20/1852901/img_2457901_thumbs_180x125_4199331.jpg could save 13.6KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing http://images1.protv.md/articles/2017/04/24/1857021/img_2461721_thumbs_180x125_4207341.jpg could save 12.4KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing http://protvmd.adocean.pl/files/x/kbe/hdwnuvq/xajkevmjdv/7.jpg could save 11.2KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing http://protvmd.adocean.pl/files/x/nco/lqlkogj/kkdsnonieg/Kuhnea_300200.jpg could save 6.4KiB (26% reduction).
Compressing http://rogde.adocean.pl/files/akicjqqnhwg/nhrjbkdjkz/kgrtnnfkig/pro_.png could save 1.7KiB (53% reduction).
Compressing http://rogde.adocean.pl/files/akicjqqnhwg/nhrjbkdjkz/qedhhtrqem/pro_digital_logo3.png could save 1.6KiB (52% reduction).
Compressing http://mobi.protv.md/static/images/link-extern.gif could save 1,005B (89% reduction).
Compressing http://protvmd.adocean.pl/files/x/kbe/hdwnuvq/xajkevmjdv/phone1.png could save 893B (71% reduction).
Compressing http://protvmd.adocean.pl/files/x/kbe/hdwnuvq/xajkevmjdv/phone3.png could save 883B (76% reduction).
Compressing http://protvmd.adocean.pl/files/x/kbe/hdwnuvq/xajkevmjdv/phone4.png could save 877B (78% reduction).
Compressing http://protvmd.adocean.pl/files/x/kbe/hdwnuvq/xajkevmjdv/phone2.png could save 874B (82% reduction).
Compressing http://assets.protv.ro/assets/stirileprotv.ro/mobile-stirileprotv/design/images/play-small.png could save 701B (40% reduction).
Compressing http://assets.protv.ro/assets/stirileprotv.ro/mobile-stirileprotv/design/images/sprite-m-stirileprotv.gif could save 631B (14% reduction).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 12 blocking script resources and 4 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://yastatic.net/jquery/2.1.3/jquery.min.js
http://assets.protv.ro/assets/stirileprotv.ro/mobile-stirileprotv/js/jquery.flexslider-min.js
http://assets.protv.ro/assets/stirileprotv.ro/mobile-stirileprotv/js/klass.min.js
http://assets.protv.ro/assets/stirileprotv.ro/mobile-stirileprotv/js/code.photoswipe.jquery-3.0.4.min.js
http://protvmd.adocean.pl/files/js/ado.js
http://protvmd.adocean.pl/_1493104059904/ad.js?id=RcWRoi.hbC4_hCKCqENoU6YejvWV1A7P_lP0mWY0yP7.B7
http://protvadmd.hit.gemius.pl/_1493104059905/redot.js/id=d62VfUOPEZcO9TqX.0mdj.WWfdnFjIdSIW9PykxoT.f.q7/stparam=qhcogqruno/fastid=dkpwkbvaorontumfpxrmvlsbcfmj/sarg=58FEF5BC5E306378
http://protvmd.adocean.pl/_1493104059906/ad.js?id=5OJLRM0DmMnXfOlk0IfKv42UniIG63uAdWQoSOQgOSz.J7/x=412/y=732/fv=-
http://releases.flowplayer.org/js/flowplayer-3.2.13.min.js
http://releases.flowplayer.org/js/flowplayer.ipad-3.2.13.min.js
http://mobi.protv.md/static/js/jquery.form.js
http://mobi.protv.md/static/js/flowplayer.controls-3.2.11.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Droid+Sans:400
http://assets.protv.ro/assets/stirileprotv.ro/mobile-stirileprotv/design/css/photoswipe.css
http://assets.protv.ro/assets/stirileprotv.ro/mobile-stirileprotv/design/css/flexslider.css
http://assets.protv.ro/assets/stirileprotv.ro/mobile-stirileprotv/design/css/mobile.css?25apr

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 186.2KiB (86% reduction).

Compressing http://protvmd.adocean.pl/_1493104059906/ad.js?id=5OJLRM0DmMnXfOlk0IfKv42UniIG63uAdWQoSOQgOSz.J7/x=412/y=732/fv=- could save 114KiB (92% reduction).
Compressing http://assets.protv.ro/assets/stirileprotv.ro/mobile-stirileprotv/js/code.photoswipe.jquery-3.0.4.min.js could save 60.2KiB (80% reduction).
Compressing http://assets.protv.ro/assets/stirileprotv.ro/mobile-stirileprotv/js/jquery.flexslider-min.js could save 11.4KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing http://assets.protv.ro/assets/stirileprotv.ro/mobile-stirileprotv/js/klass.min.js could save 572B (48% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 48KiB (34% reduction).

Minifying http://protvmd.adocean.pl/_1493104059906/ad.js?id=5OJLRM0DmMnXfOlk0IfKv42UniIG63uAdWQoSOQgOSz.J7/x=412/y=732/fv=- could save 40.9KiB (34% reduction).
Minifying http://mobi.protv.md/static/js/jquery.form.js could save 5.6KiB (48% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://mobi.protv.md/static/js/flowplayer.controls-3.2.11.js could save 927B (34% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://gamd.hit.gemius.pl/xgemius.js could save 637B (13% reduction) after compression.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://releases.flowplayer.org/js/flowplayer-3.2.13.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://releases.flowplayer.org/js/flowplayer.ipad-3.2.13.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://connect.facebook.net/ro_RO/sdk.js (20 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.4KiB (12% reduction).

Minifying http://mobi.protv.md/ could save 1.4KiB (12% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 621B (16% reduction).

Minifying http://assets.protv.ro/assets/stirileprotv.ro/mobile-stirileprotv/design/css/mobile.css?25apr could save 621B (16% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  87
Vendor reliability:
  87
Privacy:
  87
Child safety:
  85

Site Categories (dmoz)

Moldova/Ştiri şi media
Moldova/Chişinău

What sites are related to protv.md?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Tue, 25 Apr 2017 07:07:36 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 178
Connection: close
Location: http://protv.md/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Tue, 25 Apr 2017 07:07:37 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Content-Length: 188326
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: type=contor

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 900
MX mail.protv.md 900
A 188.138.235.52 900
A 188.138.235.48 900
SOA 900
Mname ns1.protv.md
Rname webmaster.protv.md
Serial Number 2017042401
Refresh 3600
Retry 900
Expire 3600
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns1.protv.md 900
NS ns5.protv.md 900
NS ns3.protv.md 900
NS ns4.protv.md 900
NS ns2.protv.md 900

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2000-10-05
Domain Age:
16 years 6 months 20 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.md...
Domain name: protv.md
Created: 2000-10-05
Expiration date: 2017-10-05
Registrant: Mediapro srl
Email: email
Name server: ns1.protv.md 188.138.235.48
Name server: ns2.protv.md 83.218.202.7
Last update was 2 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
protv.md widget